c2c3.JPG - 25.24 K

Welcome! The following is a list of people who have been recommended by subguns.com users for their honesty and integrity. To get on this list, we have to receive a number of recommendations from different board users. Nominations are made on the Board of Inquiry.

To those who are new to the game, Class 3s are dealers of NFA goods (machine guns, suppressors etc.), and Class 2s are manufacturers, the license also allows them to deal.

Are you looking for a NFA dealer or manufacturer in a particular state?

Click here for a State by State list.

You will note REMOVETHISSPAMGARD in each email address. To email, click the address to open a mail window. Click inside the address line in the new window and delete REMOVETHISSPAMGARD to reply. If you fail to do so, your email will be returned as undeliverable.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


A

Acme Sports Inc.

Attn: Joe & Steve Hardesty
Specialties: Class 3 - Dealers & LE Sales
800 East Tipton Street
Seymour, IN 47274
Phone: (812) 522-4008
FAX: (812) 522-4009
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.acmesportsinc.com


Arizona Gun Runners
Attn: Gary Lovetro
Specialties: Class 2
4154 North Hwy 87
Pine, AZ 85544
MAIL TO: PO Box 350
Phone: (928) 476-3066
FAX: (928) 476-3155
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.arizonagunrunners.com


Arizona Response Systems, LLC
Attn: T. Mark "Gunplumber" Graham
Specialties: Class 2 - Military Arms Repair, Refinishing, and Restoration
16014 West Remuda Drive
Surprise, AZ 85387
Phone: (623) 556-8056
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.arizonaresponsesystems.com


B

Ray Barnes

Specialties: Class 3
1317 Hamilton Street Suite B1
Allentown, PA 18102
E-mail: [email protected]

Homepage: N/A


Battlefield Sports Ltd.
Attn: John K. Brown
Specialties: Class 3
4451 Brookfield Corporate Drive
Chantilly, VA 20151
Phone: (703) 263-7676
FAX: (703) 753-9246
E-mail: [email protected]

Homepage: N/A


Brian Blakley - TCS
Specialties: Class 2
P.O. Box 5765
Clearwater, FL 33758
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.mp5.net


Brian J. Borg
Specialties: Class 3
PO Box 3224
Carson City, NV 89702-3224
Phone: 775 230-4337 (cell)
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.silentcarbine.com


Edward Thomas Brady
Specialties: Class 2
325 Green St
Fayetteville, NC 28301
Phone: (910) 485-8000 (Monday through Friday 8-6)
FAX: (910) 323-5696
E-mail: [email protected]

Homepage: N/A


Bowers Group LLC
Attn: Tom Bowers, Manager
Specialties: Class 2, Suppressors, Suppressor Covers
PO Box 430
Cornelius, OR 97113
Phone: (503) 992-8697 9-6 Monday through Friday, Saturday 10-4 PM (Pacific)
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.bowersgroup.com


Bear Paw Arms
Attn: Dave Pawlikowski
Specialties: Class 3
Mt Pleasant, PA 15666
Phone: (724) 433-3199
E-mail: [email protected]

http://bearpawarms.com


C

C&S Metall-Werkes, Ltd.

Specialties: Class 2&3, KrinkerPlinker 10/22, M10 & M11 repair.
4025-H Old Hwy 94 South
St. Charles, MO 63304
Phone: (636) 928-1511
FAX: (636) 922-9004
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.csm-w.com


C&T Enterprises - Walter Puczkowskyj
Specialties: Class 2
2100 N. Wilmot Road #205
Tucson, AZ 85712-3050
Phone: (520) 298-0422
E-mail: [email protected]

Homepage: N/A


Ray Carmichael - Firearm Supply
Specialties: Class 2
304 Murrysville Rd.
Trafford, PA 15085
Phone: (412) 372-2191 from 6-9 PM EST Evenings.
E-mail: [email protected]

Homepage: N/A


Joel Cramer - Remarcable Arms
Specialties: Class 3
Wallingford, CT
Phone: (203) 284-9506
E-mail: [email protected]

Homepage: N/A


Capital Ordnance - Curt LaManna
Specialties: Class 2 Mfg & 3 Sales and service - LE Sales
Tempe/Chandler, AZ
Phone: (480) 221-9979
E-mail: [email protected]

Homepage: N/A


D

Tom Denall - T.D. Manufacturing LLC

Specialties: Class 2
P.O.Box 7919
Bend, OR 97708
Phone: (541) 389-6054
E-mail: [email protected]

Homepage: N/A


Harry Dehart - Sunset Sales
Specialties: Class 3
3565 Pio NoNo Avenue
MACON, GA 31206
Phone: Shop: (478) 747-0254 Home: (478) 477-3987
FAX: (478) 254-6662
E-mail: [email protected]

Homepage: N/A


Denny's Guns - Dennis Foutch
Specialties: Class 3
2001 Clay St.
North Kansas City, MO 64116
Phone: (816) 221-9117
FAX: (816) 221-1171
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.globaltactical.com


D&D Guns - George Denkins
Specialties: Class 3 - Always interested in buying transferable machine guns
Hurricane, WV
Phone: (304) 562-7699
FAX: (304) 562-3707
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.dndguns.com


D & R Arms
Specialties: Class 2
3020 Tyre Neck Road
Portsmouth, VA 23703
Phone: (757) 483-6948
FAX: (757) 673-2815
E-mail: [email protected]

Homepage: N/A


Denver Bullets
Attn: Greg Satre
Specialties: Class 3
1600 W 13th Ave
Denver, CO 80204
Phone: (303) 893-3146
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.denverbullets.com


E

F

G

Gunrunners USA

Attn: John Paul Blevins
Specialties: Retail Store Front, Title 1 and NFA
490 Shipley Ferry Road
Blountville, TN 37617
Phone: (423) 323-AK47 (2547)
FAX: (423) 323-2547
E-mail: [email protected]

http://gunrunnersusa.com


H

Nick Hope - Rock Creek Gun Service

Specialties: Class 2 - Suppressors and HK work
901 Glaze Dr.
Bessemer, AL 35023
Phone: (205) 436-GUNS
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.rockcreekgun.com


Curtis Higgins
Specialties: Class 2
P.O.Box 121
Owasso, OK 74055
Phone: (918) 272-9894
FAX: (918) 272-9898
Homepage: N/A


I

International Police Supply

Specialties: Class 3 Sales, Tactical Training.
International Police Supply
Woodbridge, VA 22192
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.internationalpolicesupply.net


J

Steve Jenkins - Automatic Arms

Specialties: Class 3
6428 West Alcapulco Lane
Glendale, AZ 85306
Phone: (817) 915-6243
FAX: (817) 917-6243
E-mail: [email protected]

Homepage: N/A


JDG Enterprise
Attn: Dave Gilmore
Specialties: Class 3, NFA firearms civilian and LE, barrel threading, gunsmithing
9010 High Drive
Leawood, KS 66206
Phone: (913)  488-1459
FAX: (913)  381-1459
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.nfajdgenterprise.com


K

Keystone Arms - Joe Manazza Jr.

Specialties: Class 3 - Specializing in military gun parts
4 Pennsylvania Ave
Matamoras, PA 18336
Phone: (570) 491-4867
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.keystonearms.com


Allen W. Kirchner, MD.
Specialties: Class 3
P.O. Box 5776
Aiken, SC 29804-5776
Phone: (803) 641-1476
E-mail: [email protected]

Homepage: N/A


L

Mark Layton - Mark L. Layton Productions

Specialties: Class 2
Orem, UT
Phone: (801) 226-6106 or cell at (801) 361-7300
E-mail: [email protected]

Homepage: N/A


F. Charles Logan - Arms and Ordnance
Specialties: Class 3
Box 441
Warrendale, PA 15086
Phone: (724) 776-9271
FAX: (724) 776-0355
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.arms-ordnance.net/


M

Ruben Mendiola Jr. / Dealernfa, Inc.

Specialties: Class 3 - Purchasing and Selling High Quality Machine Guns
PO Box 566300
Miami, FL 33256-6300
Phone: (305) 271-3436 Toll Free: 866-NFA-WANT  (7AM-9PM Eastern 7 days a week)
FAX: (305) 718-4976
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.dealernfa.com


Jeff Miller - JDM Company
Specialties: Class 2
P.O. Box 68201
Tucson, AZ 85737
Phone: (520) 742-4506
E-mail: [email protected]

Homepage: N/A


Manchester Firing Line Range, LLC
Attn: Jim McLoud
Specialties: Firing Range and sales, Title 1 and Title 2
50 Gay Street
Manchester, NH 03103
Phone: 603-668-9015
http://www.GunsNH.com


Midwest Loan And Retail
Attn: Jeff Petersen
Specialties: Class 3
407 East Norfolk Avenue
Norfolk, NE 68701
Phone: (402) 379-7956
E-mail: [email protected]

Homepage: N/A


N

John Norrell - Norrell Manufacturing

Specialties: Class 2
13529 Saddle Hill Dr.
Little Rock, AR 72212
FAX: (501) 225-7864
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.JohnNorrellArms.com


Nemec Ltd.
Attn: Bob Nemec
St. Louis, MO
Phone: (314) 567-2065
Homepage: N/A


O

Only the Best Firearms - Vito A Servideo

Specialties: Class 3
750 E Sample Road Bldg 1 Bay 6
Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Phone: (954) 545-1321
FAX: (954) 545-1322
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.onlythebestfirearms.com


Ohio Ordnance Works, Inc.
Specialties: Manufacturing, Restoring, Repair & Sales of Military Ordnance & Small Arms
PO Box 687
Chardon, OH 44024
Phone: (440) 285-3481
FAX: (440) 286-8571
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.ohioordnanceworks.com


P

P. F. Custom Guns - Phil Flack, Owner, Gunsmith

Specialties: Class 2 - HK LE armorer, Glock advanced Armorer, custom gunsmithing
18 Sunset Drive
Asheville, NC 28806
Phone: (828) 252-9487
FAX: (828) 254-7108
E-mail: [email protected]

http://philflackcustomguns.com


PS Arms - Paul Sadowski
Specialties: Class 3
PO Box 798
Easton, PA 18044-0798
Phone: (484) 545-4344
FAX: (801) 881-5460
E-mail: [email protected]

Homepage: N/A


Pjs Investments
Attn: Pete Athens
Specialties: Class 3 - Steyr Aug Repair and refinishing
PO Box 649
Huntersville, NC 28070
Phone: (704) 947-0624  Cell: (704) 668-7973
FAX: (704) 375-9359
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.Pjs-SteyrAug.com


P3 LLC
Attn: Christopher Provost, President
Specialties: Class 2
Simsbury, CT
Phone: (860) 651-0071
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.P3LLC.com


Q

R

Scott A. Ramsey

Specialties: Class 3
815 Creed Ave
Las Cruces, NM 88005
Phone: (575) 640-8525
FAX: (888) 256-0306
E-mail: [email protected]

Homepage: N/A


Recon Ordnance Company
Attn: Jerry Prasser
Specialties: Class 3, Type 10 Destructive Devices
P.O. Box 829
Fond du Lac, WI 54936
Phone: (920) 922-1515
FAX: (920) 922-0737
E-mail: [email protected]

Homepage: N/A


Jim Register - T.R.G.C.
Specialties: Class 2
Clarksville, TN 37043
Phone: (931) 552-2074
Homepage: N/A


Mitch Rosenfeld - Hollywood Law Enforcement Sales
Specialties: Class 3
Hollywood, FL 33021
Phone: (954) 261-8291
E-mail: [email protected]

Homepage: N/A


RDS / South Texas Tactical
Attn: Luis Morales
Specialties: Class 3 - Retail gun shop and transfers
6100 North 10th Street Suite F
McAllen, TX 78504
Phone: (956) 627-2625 or Cell (956) 802-3052 (Mon-Sat 10AM-8PM)
FAX: (956) 627-2627
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.rdsguns.com


S

Mark Scott

Specialties: Class 3
Chattanooga, TN
Phone: (423) 622-4361
E-mail: [email protected]

Homepage: N/A


Ivan Shapiro - Northern Maine Tactical Supply
Specialties: Class 3
PO Box 325
Fort Fairfield, ME 04742
Phone: (207) 476-0000
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.machinegundealer.com


Neal E. Smith Jr.
Specialties: Class 3, reproduction Gatling guns
Mentor, OH 44060
Phone: (440) 257-4872
Homepage: N/A


Specialized Armament Warehouse
Attn: Ken Elmore, Owner
Specialties: Class 3 - Colt LE Distributor (weapons and parts) AR15/M16 Armorer
P.O. Box 6310
Chandler, AZ 85246
Phone: (480)940-7397
FAX: (480)940-6323
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.specializedarmament.com


Side Arm Sams - Jim Corby
Specialties: Stocking Class 3 Firearms Dealer Since 1998
801/815 S. Dixie Highway West #13
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
MAILING: PO Box 668938 Pompano Beach FL 33066
Phone: (954) 960-2596
E-mail: [email protected]

Homepage: N/A


Sharp's Shooting Supply
Attn: Tyler Sharp
Specialties: Class 3
3002 West Highway 4
Healy, KS 67850
Phone: (620) 397-3757
FAX: (620) 398-2391
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.SharpsShootingSupply.com


David Susman
Specialties: Class 3, hydrographic printing, transfers, gunsmithing, refinishing
2020 Grasslands Parkway
Alpharetta, GA 30004
Phone: (770) 826-8800
FAX: (770) 889-4273
E-mail: [email protected]

Homepage: N/A


T

The Riddle of Steel - TROS - Mark McWillis

Specialties: Class 2, Suppressors & adapters, LE trade-ins and 3 lug barrels
PO Box 680
Clackamas, OR 97015-0680
Phone: (503) 358-3708
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.trosusa.com


Tactical Innovations Inc.
Attn: Craig Wheatley
Specialties: Class 2, M11/9 Sten Mag Conversions & .22 Suppressors
HCR 85 Box 8024
Bonner's Ferry, ID 83805
Phone: (208) 267-1585 Pacific
FAX: (208) 267-1597
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.tacticalinc.com


M. J. Taggart's Arms & Ammunition
Attn: Michael J. Taggart
Specialties: Class 2, NRA Certified Instructor
LaPorte, IN
Phone: (219) 393-8292 / Leave Message
E-mail: [email protected]

http://members.tripod.com/~MJT1/index.html


Dick Thoma - D&D Sports
Specialties: Class 3
Lebanon, OR
Phone: (541) 258-6811
FAX: (541) 451-1906
Homepage: N/A


Nick Tilotta - Western Firearms Company
Specialties: Class 3
P.O. Box 451
Grapevine, TX 76099
Phone: (817) 481-6616
E-mail: [email protected]

http://www.westernfirearms.com


Dr. Dennis A. Todd
Specialties: Class 3 and DDs
239 Baltimore Pike
Springfield, PA 19064
Phone: (610) 543-7300
FAX: (610) 543-7909
E-mail: [email protected]

Homepage: N/A


U

V

W

Dave West - West MFG

Specialties: Class 3
Falmouth, KY 41040
E-mail: [email protected]

Homepage: N/A


X

Y

Z

Prokopios (Ike) Ziros

Specialties: Class 3
9340 S Eastern Ave Suite 104
Las Vegas, NV 89123
Phone: (702) 256-9771 Office and Fax
E-mail: [email protected]

Homepage: N/A


BACK to main page



Created by Mike Stannard, Copyright © 2001 & 2005