[ View Thread ] [ Return to Index ] [ Read Prev Msg ] [ Read Next Msg ]

Subguns.com Sword of Damocles Discussion Board

Machinist question...

Posted By: IDaman
Date: 7/7/20 02:28

I have a 5/16 x 18 tap. What size hole do I need to drill to thread it with this tap? I'm guessing 1/4"

Messages In This Thread

[ View Thread ] [ Return to Index ] [ Read Prev Msg ] [ Read Next Msg ]

Subguns.com Sword of Damocles Discussion Board is maintained by Administrator with WebBBS 5.12.

RSS feed for Subguns.com Sword of Damocles Discussion Board

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT

THIS SHOULD BE HIDDEN TEXT